Unit One backdrop
Unit One

Unit One

Rejseholdet

TMDB 7.3 HD 2000 58 min

Rejseholdet is a Danish television crime series starring Charlotte Fich, Mads Mikkelsen and Lars Brygmann. Produced by Danmarks Radio, the program aired 32 episodes spanning four seasons from 2000 to 2004. Each episode revolved around an elite mobile police task force called "Unit One" that travels around Denmark helping local police solve crimes. Cases portrayed in the show were loosely based upon actual incidents of sensational crimes such as murders, kidnappings, cross-border sex traffic and child pornography. Rejseholdet won the 2002 International Emmy Award for best drama series.

Share

Preview

Official Trailer

Unit One trailer

Cast

Unit One Watch Online Guide

Unit One (2000) is listed with updated story details, cast information, trailer access, ratings, related titles, and genre suggestions powered by TMDB.

Fans searching for watch Unit One online, Unit One cast, Unit One trailer, Unit One rating, and Unit One storyline can use this page as a quick guide before opening the available watch gateway. The page also connects similar movies and series so visitors can discover more titles from the same mood, actor, or genre.

Related Movies

FAQ

Where can I watch Unit One?

Use the Watch Now gateway to unlock the external PlayIMDb destination.

Can I download Unit One?

Use the Download Now gateway. Availability depends on the external destination.